Skip to main content
Font Size
x
Close

Privacy Policy

Mairangi Arts Centre is committed to meeting its obligations to you under the Privacy Act 1993 by taking all reasonable precautions to protect the personal information that you provide to us during the process of procuring products and/or services through our website.

By providing personal information to us via this site you are consenting to its use in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of your personal information

We respect the privacy of your personal information and we will take all reasonable steps to keep it strictly confidential. We do not sell, publish or give away information to any other party that can be directly associated with you. There may however be circumstances when we may need to release such information without your consent.

These circumstances are: 

  • to protect or enforce our legal rights or interests or to defend any claims made against us by any person (including you);
  • or when we are required to do so by law.
     

Under no circumstances will we sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information. 

Assisting us to Protect Your Information

If you suspect that someone else knows your password and login, you must notify us immediately.

Storage and protection of your personal information

We may record and store personal information which we collect from you and where we do so, we will take all reasonable steps:to keep your personal information secure and prevent unauthorised disclosure; and to keep your personal information accurate and up-to-date. 

Should you have any questions or concerns regarding the security of your personal information, please do contact us. Ph: 478 22374 (9.30am-4pm Mon-Fri, 10am-2pm Sat/Sun)